UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT DISTRICT OF MASSACHUSETTS
[…] Robbins, 519 U.S. 452, 461 (1997)); Olmstead v. L.C., 527 U.S. 581, 598 (1999) (“The well-reasoned views of the agencies implementing a statute constitute a body of experience and informed judgment to which courts and litigants may properly resort for guidance”) (internal quotation marks omitted); K.M. v. Tustin, 725 F.3d 1088, 1100 (9th Cir. 2013)(“[w]e afford ... considerable respect” to the DOJ's interpretation of the ADA effective communication regulation, as expressed in its amicus brief to this court (quoting M.R. v. Dreyfus, 697 F.3d 706, 735 (9th Cir.2012)).

3 Under 28 U.S.C. § 517, “[t]he Solicitor General, or any officer of the Department of Justice, may be sent by the Att orney General to any . . . district in the United States to attend to the interests of the United States in a suit pending i n a court of the United States . . . .” The Department of Justice (“Department” or “DOJ”) is the federal agency with primary responsibility for enforcing title III of the ADA and its implementing regulation. 42 U.S.C. § 12188(b). 4 than other individuals because of the absence of auxiliary aids and services.