Federal Communications Commission FCC 08-68
[…] The materials are also available for purchase from http://www.ieee.org/portal/site.
(i) American National Standards Institute Accredited Standards Committee on Electromagnetic Compatibility, C63® , “American National Standard for Methods of Measurement of Compatibility between Wireless Communication Devices and Hearing Aids,” ANSI C63.19-2006 (published June 12, 2006), Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers, Inc., publisher, IBR approved for § 20.19.
(ii) American National Standards Institute Accredited Standards Committee on Electromagnetic Compatibility, C63® , “American National Standard for Methods of Measurement of Compatibility between Wireless Communication Devices and Hearing Aids,” ANSI C63.19-2007 (published June 8, 2007), Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers, Inc., publisher, IBR approved for § 20.19.
(c) Phase-in of requirements relating to radio frequency interference.