DEED OF CONSERVATION EASEMENT
[…] WHEREAS, the Commonwealth of Kentucky, by Kentucky Revised Statutes ("KRS") Sections 382.800 through 382.860, effective July 15, 1988, has authorized the use of conservation easements "the purposes of which include retaining or protecting natural, scenic or open space values of real property, assuring its availability for agricultural, forest, recreational, or open-space use, protecting natural resources, maintaining or enhancing air or water quality, or preserving the historical architectural, archaeological, or cultural aspects of real property" and has authorized Grantee, as a charitable corporation, to hold such conservation easements; and