may be imposed by the local political entity 6 through the responsible authority. 7 Upon request by the director and assurance by the director that 8 minimum requirements have been met, identification cards 9 registering a reserve’s status may be issued by the Department of 10 Public Safety SLED.” 11 12 SECTION 28. Section 369410(B)(4) of the 1976 Code, as added 13 by Act 265 of 2004, is amended to read: 14 15 “(4) to personal property titled by the Department of Public 16 Safety SLED or the Law Enforcement Division of the South 17 Carolina Department of Natural Resources.” 18 19 SECTION 29. Section 3855530(A) of the 1976 Code is amended 20 to read: 21 22 “(A) ‘Authorized agency’ means any duly constituted criminal 23 investigative department or agency of the United States or of this 24 State; the Department of Insurance; the Department of Revenue; 25 the Department of Public Safety State Law Enforcement Division; 26 the Department of Motor Vehicles; the Workers’ Compensation 27 Commission; the State Accident Fund; the Second Injury Fund; 28 the Employment Security Commission Department of 29 Employment and Workforce; the Department of Consumer 30 Affairs; the Human Affairs Commission; the Department of 31 Health and Environmental Control; the Department of Social 32 Services; the Department of Health and Human Services; the 33 Department of Labor, Licensing and Regulation; all other state 34 boards, commissions, and agencies; the Office of the Attorney 35 General of South Carolina; or the prosecuting attorney of any 36 judicial circuit, county, municipality, or political subdivision of 37 this State or of the United States, and their respective employees or 38 personnel acting in their official capacity.” 39 40 SECTION 30. Section 3855570(C) of the 1976 Code is amended 41 to read: 42