The remaining 18 seventyfive dollars must be placed by the Comptroller General into 19 a special restricted account to be used by the Department of Motor 20 Vehicles to defray its expenses. The temporary alcohol license 21 allows the person to drive a motor vehicle without any restrictive 22 conditions pending the outcome of the contested case hearing 23 provided for in this section or the final decision or disposition of 24 the matter; and” 25 26 SECTION 37. Section 561460(C) of the 1976 Code is amended 27 to read: 28 29 “(C) One hundred dollars of each fine imposed pursuant to this 30 section must be placed by the Comptroller General into a special 31 restricted account to be used by the Department of Public Safety 32 SLED for the Highway Patrol.” 33 34 SECTION 38. Section 5611320(B) of the 1976 Code is amended 35 to read: 36 37 “(B) Ninetyfive dollars of the collected fee must be credited to 38 the General Fund of the State for use of the Department of Public 39 Safety by SLED in the hiring, training, and