[4390] 34 1 SECTION 55. Section 5652930(F) of the 1976 Code, as last 2 amended by Act 201 of 2008, is further amended to read: 3 4 “(F) One hundred dollars of each fine imposed pursuant to this 5 section must be placed by the Comptroller General into a special 6 restricted account to be used by the Department of Public Safety 7 SLED for the Highway Patrol.” 8 9 SECTION 56. Section 5652933(F) of the 1976 Code, as last 10 amended by Act 201 of 2008, is further amended to read: 11 12 “(F) One hundred dollars of each fine imposed pursuant to this 13 section must be placed by the Comptroller General into a special 14 restricted account to be used by the Department of Public Safety 15 SLED for the Highway Patrol.” 16 17 SECTION 57. Section 5652945(C) of the 1976 Code is amended 18 to read: 19 20 “(C) One hundred dollars of each fine imposed pursuant to this 21 section must be placed by the Comptroller General into a special 22 restricted account to be used by the Department