Fordham Law Review
[…] 272. Id. § 8803(i)(1). 273. Id. § 8804(a)(1); see also id. § 8804(d) (“Materials described in this subsection are graphite, raw or semi-finished metals such as aluminum and steel, coal, and software for integrating industrial processes.”). 274. Id. § 8804(c). 275. Id. § 8804(e) (“Not later than 180 days after January 2, 2013, and every 180 days thereafter, the President shall submit to the appropriate congressional committees and publish in the Federal Register a report that contains the determination of the President with respect to [these issues].”). 276. Id. 277. Id. § 8804(g)(1). 278. Id. § 8805(a)(1). 279. Id. § 8805(e)(1). 1238 FORDHAM LAW REVIEW [Vol. 86