AGENDA FOR THE ENGLEWOOD CITY COUNCIL STUDY SESSION MONDAY, FEBRUARY 11,2013 COMMUNITY ROOM 6:00P.M.
[…] Mail out the notice of the public hearing, as described in CRS § 31-25-1206. Mail out notice The notice shall be mailed by first class mail to each property owner within the service area and boundaries of the proposed district at his last-known address, as disclosed by the tax records of the county.

Publication of Hearing Notice The City Clerk will send the same notice to the Englewood Herald and Web.

Regular City Council Public Hearing Meeting March 18, 2013 CRS § 31-25-1207 (2) "The findings of the governing body upon the question of the genuineness of the signatures and all matters of fact incident to such determination shall be final and conclusive."

If necessary:

Regular City Council Meeting Council Bill to dissolve the BID April1, 2013

Regular City Council Meeting Ordinance on final reading to dissolve the BID April15, 2013

[Note: The ordinance will be effective 12:01 a.m., May 18, 2013.]