Nova Southeastern University NSUWorks
[…] N.J. ADMIN. CODE tit. 11, § 5-1.23 (1994). Section 5- 1.38(a), which was enacted on June 1, 1992, permits disclosed dual agency for in-house sales, but prohibits receipt of compensation from both the buyer and the seller. Id. § 5- 1.38(a). N.C. GEN. STAT. § 93A-6(a)(4) (1994); N.D. CENT. CODE § 43-23-11.1(1)(d) (1993); Omo REv. CODE ANN.§ 4735.18(A)(4) (Baldwin 1994); OKLA.STAT., tit. 59, § 858-312(3) (West 1989 Supp. 1995); S.C. CODE ANN. §§ 40-57-170(A)(5), (17) (Law. Co-op. 1986 Supp. 1994); UTAH CODE ANN. § 61-2-11(4) (1993); VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 26, § 2296(a)(11) (1989). Vermont's statute § 2296(a)(11) only requires disclosure to the buyer of "the existence of an agency relationship between the licensee and the seller." Id. W. VA. CODE §§ 47-12-11(6), (9), (10), 47-12-17(d) (1995); Wyo.