Case 2:18-cv-01143-KJM-CKD Document 1 Filed 05/08/18 Page 1 of 322
[…] The registrant shall inform the Field Division Office of the Administration in his 8 area of suspicious orders when discovered by the registrant. Suspicious orders include orders of unusual size, orders deviating 9 substantially from a normal pattern, and orders of unusual frequency. 10 21 C.F.R. § 1301.74. See also 21 C.F.R. § 1301.02 (“Any term used in this part 11 shall have the definition set forth in section 102 of the Act (21 U.S.C. 802) or part 12 1300 of this chapter.”); 21 C.F.R. § 1300.01 (“Registrant means any person who is 13 registered pursuant to either section 303 or section 1008 of the Act (21 U.S.C. 823 14 or 958).”