UNLOCKING : Expanding Access to the Legal Profession for People with Criminal Records in California
[…] 60 153 Rhode, Virtue and the Law, supra note 2, at 1039-40. 154 Id. at 1040. 155 See Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code § 6093(a) (Deering 2019) (“Whenever probation is imposed by the State Bar Court or the Office of Trial Counsel with the agreement of the respondent, any conditions may be imposed which will reasonably serve the purposes of the probation.”).

61 Analysis and Recommendations