ICLE INTERNET LEGAL RESEARCH PROGRAM MATERIALS | February 21, 2019 Thursday, February 21, 2019 ICLE: Athens Series
[…] EREGULATIONS SYSTEM, CONNECTICUT SECRETARY OF STATE, https://eregulations.ct.gov/eRegsPortal/Browse/RCSA (last visited Aug. 3, 2018). xxxv See “Advance Release Opinions”, STATE OF CONNECTICUT JUDICIAL BRANCH, “https://www.jud.ct.gov/external/supapp/aro.htm (last visited Aug. 3, 2018) stating “In the event of discrepancies between the electronic version of an opinion and the print version appearing in the Connecticut Law Journal and subsequently in the Connecticut Reports or Connecticut Appellate Reports, the latest print version is to be considered authoritative.” xxxvi CON. GEN. STAT. § 51-216a(f) The COLP can “cause official legal publications to be copyrighted in the name of the Secretary of the State for the benefit of the people of the state.” xxxvii DEL. CODE. ANN. xxxviii See Notice, Delaware Code Online, State of Delaware, http://delcode.delaware.gov/ (last visited Aug. 3, 2018). xxxix Delaware, State Online Legal Information, American Association of Law Libraries,