William & Mary Bill of Rights Journal
[…] " See, e.g., Alliance for Children's Rights, 116 Cal. Rptr. 2d 288 (hearing a challenge to agency's excessive requests for waivers from monthly visit requirement). 312 See HOLLINGER, supra npte 86, § 3.02[2]; Ross & Cahn, supra note 309, at 57-58. 3 See Alliancefor Children'sRights, 116 Cal. Rptr. 2d at 296; Ross & Cahn, supra note 309, at 58. "' See HOLLINGER, supra note 86, § 3.02[2]; Megan M. O'Laughlin, A Theory of Relativity: Kinship FosterCare May Be the Key to Stopping the Pendulum of Termination v. Reunification, 51 VAND. L. REv. 1427, 1434 (1998). "' See, e.g., N.Y. SOC. SERV. LAW § 383(2) (McKinney 2003) (providing that the foster care placement agency "may in its discretion remove such child from the home where placed"). 316 See, e.g., Wallis v. Spencer, 202 F.3d 1126, 1141 (9th Cir. 2000). 7 See Rodriguez v.