Catholic University Law Review
[…] 61. Compare ARIZ. REv. STAT. ANN. § 15-183(N) (Supp. 2006) (stating that "[c]harter schools do not have the authority to acquire property by eminent domain"), with U.S. CONST. amend. V (no delineation of the governmental agencies that lack the power to use eminent domain). 62. See ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 36-1473 (Supp. 2006). In addition, an Arizona statute provides: A [p]ublic housing authority may exercise the power of eminent domain.