Patrol Ready Reference 2017
[…] Code, § 653m, subd. (g).)  In addition to calls, emails, and text messages, the statute applies to electronic contacts over the Internet, including postings on Facebook. (Astalis (2014) 226 Cal.App.4th Supp. 1.)

Picketing a Funeral (Pen. Code, § 594.37) Infraction or Misdemeanor  It is illegal to engage in picketing on public property that is targeted at a funeral. The prohibition begins one hour prior to the funeral until one hour after its conclusion.

Disturbance of Assembly or Meeting Other Than Religious or Political (Pen. Code, § 403) Misdemeanor  "Every person who, without authority of law, willfully disturbs or breaks up any assembly or meeting that is not unlawful in its character, other than an assembly or meeting referred to in section 302 of the Penal Code or section 18340 of the Elections Code, is guilty of a misdemeanor."

Disturbing Religious Meetings (Pen.