University of Kentucky UKnowledge
[…] See infra text accompanying notes 135-81. 122. See 31 C.F.R. § 103.11(o) (1988) ("Transactionin currency. A transaction involving the physical transfer of currency from one person to another."). 123. See Caminetti v. United States, 242 U.S. 470 (1917) (reliance on common meaning of statutory term). WEBSTER'S NEW COLLEGIATE DICTIONARY 1146 (1981) defines the verb "to structure" as to form into "something arranged in a definite pattern of organization."