University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School Penn Law: Legal Scholarship Repository
[…] See § 15-201(a) (“A partnership is a separate legal entity which is an entity distinct from its partners unless otherwise provided in a statement of partnership existence or a statement of qualification and in a partner- ship agreement.”).