University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School Penn Law: Legal Scholarship Repository
[…] Vincent S.J. Buccola, Opportunism and Internal Affairs, 93 TUL. L. REV. 339, 340 (2018) (footnotes omitted) (quoting RESTATEMENT (SECOND) OF CONFLICT OF LAWS § 302 cmt. a (AM. LAW INST. 1971)).

136 See 15 U.S.C. § 77v(a) (2020) (stating that, in respect to “class actions, [and] all suits in equity and actions at law brought to enforce any liability or duty created by this title,” the federal courts’ jurisdiction is “concurrent with State and Territorial courts”); Cyan, Inc. v. Beaver Cty. Emps. Ret.