University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School Penn Law: Legal Scholarship Repository
[…] See, e.g., DEL.CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 2-309(1) (2018) (“The time for shipment or delivery or any other action under a contract if not provided in this Article or agreed upon shall be a reasonable time.”); Contracts Act (General Part), 5733-1973, § 41, SH No. 694 p. 118 (Isr.) [hereinafter: Israel Contracts Act] (“If no time has been agreed on for the fulfillment of an obligation, it has to be fulfilled a reasona- ble period after the formation of the contract, at a time of which the creditor has given notice to the debtor a reasonable period in advance.”). 109 See, e.g., DEL.CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 2-610 (2018) (“When either party repudi- ates the contract with respect to a performance not yet due . . . , the aggrieved par- ty may . . . resort to any remedy for breach . . . .”); Contracts Act (Remedies for Breach of Contract), 5731-1970, § 17, SH No. 610 p. 16 (Isr.)