Welcome!
[…] 39 See, e.g., Ryan v. Gifford, 918 A.2d 341, 349-51 (Del. Ch. 2007); In re Topps Co. S’holders Litig., 924 A.2d 951, 956-61 (Del. Ch. 2007); In re Chambers Dev. Co., Inc. S’holders Litig., 1993 WL 179335, at *3 (Del. Ch. May 20, 1993).

40 See Chevron, 73 A.3d at 952 (“[F]orum selection bylaws are designed to bring order to what . . . boards . . . say they perceive to be a chaotic filing of duplicative and inefficient derivative and corporate suits against the directors and the corporations.”).

41 6 Del. C. § 18-109(d). (“Except by agreeing to arbitrate any arbitrable matter in a specified jurisdiction or in the State of Delaware, a member who is not a manager may not waive its right to maintain a legal action or proceeding in the courts of the State of Delaware with respect to matters relating to the organization or internal affairs of a limited liability company.”).