Urban Law Annual ; Journal of Urban and Contemporary Law
[…] packages: "Warning: The Surgeon General Has Determined That Cigarette Smoking Is Dangerous to Your Health." Pub. L. No. 91-222, § 4, 84 Stat. at 88 (codified as amended at 15 US.C. § 1333(a)(1) (1994)). 33. See 15 U.S.C. § 1335 (1994). The PHCSA, later amended to include little cigars, currently reads: "After January 1, 1971, it shall be unlawful to advertise cigarettes and little cigars on any medium of electronic communications subject to the jurisdiction of the Federal Communications Commission." Id.