University of Miami Law School Institutional Repository
[…] Id. § 157. 24. Clayton Act § 6, 15 U.S.C. § 17 (1982). Section 6 of the Clayton Act provides that the antitrust laws do not "forbid the existence and operation of labor ... organizations," and labor organizations and their members shall not "be held or construed to be illegal combinations or conspiracies in restraint of trade, under the antitrust laws." 25. Clayton Act § 20, 29 U.S.C. § 52 (1982). Section 20 of the Clayton Act provides: No restraining order or injunction shall be granted by any court of the United States,. . . involving or growing out of, a dispute concerning terms or conditions of , unless necessary to prevent irreparable injury to property, or to a property right, of the party making the application, for which injury there is no adequate remedy at law .... 26. Norris-LaGuardia Act, 47 Stat. 70, 71, 73 (codified as amended at 29 U.S.C. §§ 104, 105, 113 (1982).