March 7, 2020 Via certified mail and electronic mail
[…] 7 Notice ofAppeal, Anthony Caplan, et al. Appeal, Docket No. 18-02 ARC, Air Resource Council (February I, 2018) (Exhibit I); Appellant's Response to Wheelabrator's Prehearing Conference Memorandum Dated May 4, 2018, Anthony Caplan, et al. Appeal, Docket No. 18-02 ARC, Air Resources Council (June 1, 2018) (Exhibit 2);

4 General ofNew Hampshire concerning the Permit.8 The Petitioners assert that these four exhibits provide additional support for their claims below. Petition at 4.

The Petitioners' first claim that operation ofthe Wheelabrator Concord incinerator violates RSA 125-C, Title 10 Public Health, Chapter 125-C Air Pollution Control, Section 125-C:1, which the Petitioners claim requires New Hampshire to "'promote the public health, welfare, and safety' and 'prevent injury or detriment to human, plant, and animal life, physical property and other resources [emphasis added]."' Id at 3. The Petitioners contend that the continued operation of the "Wheelabrator incinerator does neither."