Section 1, Article XVI, Texas Constitution
[…] All three men (the “Affiants’) purported to execute affidavits in Tyler, Texas on August 30, 2019, right before the kick off Labor Day weekend (the “Fraudulent Affidavits”). 2 See Declaration of J. Sean Lemoine (“Lemoine Dec.”) (attached hereto as Exhibit A), at ¶ 28 and Ex. 3. 3 See TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE §27.006(a). (“In determining whether a legal action should be dismissed under this chapter, the court shall consider the pleadings and supporting and opposing affidavits stating the facts on which the liability or defense is based.”). 4 On August 31, 2019, Plaintiff filed his Response to Defendants’ TCPA Motions to Dismiss (the “Response”) and Objections to and Motion to Strike Evidence Offered in Support of Defendants’ Motions to Dismiss and Defendants’ Supplemental Evidence Filed in Support of Defendants’ TCPA Motions to