THE “”: CONSTITUTIONAL LIMITATIONS; REROUTING GREEN TECHNOLOGY
[…] Elec. Power Serv. Corp., 67 FERC ¶ 61,490 (citation omitted) (“[T]he focal point of claims of undue discrimination has changed from discrimination in the treatment of different customers to discrimination in the rates and services the utility offers third parties when compared to its own use of the transmission system.”). 363. See Pa. Pub. Util. Comm’n v. Phila. Elec. Co., 91 Pub. Util. Rep. 3d (PUR) 321, 373 (Pa. 1971). 364. Id. 365. Citizens Action Coal. of Ind., Inc. v. Pub. Serv. Co. of Ind., 450 N.E.2d 98, 101 (Ind. Ct. App. 1983). Section 8-1-2-103(a) of the Indiana Code states: No public utility, or agent or officer . . . [thereof], or officer of any municipality constituting a public utility, as defined in this chapter, may charge, demand, collect, or receive from any person a greater or less compensation for any service rendered or to be rendered, or for any service in connection . . . [therewith], than that prescribed in the published schedules or tariffs then in force or established as provided . . . [herein], or than it charges, demands, collects, or receives from any other person for a like and contemporaneous service. IND. CODE. ANN. § 8-1-2-103(a) (2019).