OUR PARTNERS' KEEPERS? AGENCY DIMENSIONS OF PARTNERSHIP RELATIONSHIPS
[…] TEX. REV. CIV. STAT. ANN. art 6132b-3.08(d) (Supp. 1995) (registered LLP must carry at least $100,000 in liability insurance or provide $100,000 in segregated funds). 80. See Hamilton, supra note 74. 81. E.g., DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 1515(c) (1993) (partner is individually liable "for his own negligence, wrongful acts or misconduct or that of any person under his direct supervision and control"); N.Y. PARTNERSHIP LAW § 26(c) (McKinney 1995) (partner is individually liable "for any negligent or wrongful act or misconduct committed by him or her or by any person under his or her direct supervision and control while rendering professional services"). 82. E.g.