No. _____
[…] C. Missouri’s Gestational Age Restrictions. HB 126 also restricted abortions based on the unborn child’s gestational age. Section 188.056 of the statute provides that “no abortion shall be performed or induced upon a woman at eight weeks gestational age or later, except in cases of medical emergency.” App. 74a; Mo. Rev. Stat. § 188.056.1. Section 188.057 provides that “no abortion shall be performed or induced upon a woman at fourteen weeks gestational age or later, except in cases of medical emergency.” App. 76a; Mo. Rev. Stat. § 188.057.1. Section 188.058 provides that “no abortion shall be performed or induced upon a woman at eighteen weeks gestational age or later, except cases of medical emergency.” App. 78a; Mo. Rev.