No. _____
[…] App. 74a; Mo. Rev. Stat. § 188.056.1. Section 188.057 provides that “no abortion shall be performed or induced upon a woman at fourteen weeks gestational age or later, except in cases of medical emergency.” App. 76a; Mo. Rev. Stat. § 188.057.1. Section 188.058 provides that “no abortion shall be performed or induced upon a woman at eighteen weeks gestational age or later, except cases of medical emergency.” App. 78a; Mo. Rev. Stat. § 188.058.1. And Section 188.375 provides that “no abortion shall be performed or induced upon a woman carrying a late-term pain- capable unborn child, except in cases of medical emergency,” where “the phrase ‘late-term pain- capable unborn child’ shall mean an unborn child at twenty weeks gestational age or later.” App. 80a; Mo. Rev. Stat. § 188.375 (collectively, the “Gestational Age Restrictions”). To support these provisions, the Missouri General Assembly made fifty detailed factual findings.