No. _____
[…] Medically, human life is a continuum from conception to .’” Rodgers v. Danforth, 486 S.W.2d 258, 259 (1972); (5) In Webster v. Reproductive Health Services, 492 U.S. 490 (1989), the Supreme Court, while considering the “preamble” that set forth “findings” in section 1.205, stated: “We think the extent to which the preamble’s language might be used to interpret other state statutes or regulations is something that only the courts of Missouri can definitively decide.