Current Conditions of Voting Rights Discrimination
[…] 252 See Ex. 3, McCrary Report at 79.

253 See id.

254 See Aug. 16, 2019, 30(b)(6) Deposition of Chris Harvey, Ga. Sec’y of State Elections Dir., Fair Fight Action, Inc. v. Raffensperger, No. 1:18-cv-05391-SCJ, ECF No. 507-1, Tr. 238:12-240:11 (attached as Exhibit 90).

255 52 U.S.C. § 21083(b) (explaining that new voters who submit a voter registration application by mail, and have not previously voted in a federal election in a state, must provide a current and valid photo identification or present “a current utility bill, bank statement, government check, paycheck, or other government document that shows the name and address of the voter,” when they vote for the first time). See also Voter Registration: Recent Developments and Issues for Congress, CONGRESSIONAL RESEARCH SERVICE (Jun. 10, 2020), https://fas.org/sgp/crs/misc/R46406.pdf (attached as Exhibit 91).