No. 15-______
[…] affords the petitioners no greater protection than does the State Constitution in these circumstances, see Energy Reserves Group, 459 U.S. at 411- 13; Gwadosky, 430 F.3d at 43; Houlton Citizens’ Coalition, 175 F.3d at 191, we reach the same conclusion under the Federal Constitution as we do under the State Constitution. 22a C. Supremacy Clause The Deere petitioners argue that, as applied to equipment manufacturers, portions of RSA 357-C:3, III(p)(3) and RSA 357-C:6, III conflict with the Federal Arbitration Act (FAA) and, therefore, violate the Supremacy Clause of the Federal Constitution. RSA 357-C:3, III(p)(3) provides, in relevant part, that it is “an unfair method of competition and unfair and deceptive practice” for any manufacturer to “[r]equire a motor vehicle franchisee to agree to a term or condition in a franchise . . . as a condition to the offer, grant, or renewal of the franchise . . . or agreement, which . . . [r]equires that disputes” between the franchisor and the franchisee “be submitted to arbitration.”