No. 15-______
[…] Mangano, 886 F. Supp. 2d at 150 (internal citations omitted) (citing Donohue v. Paterson, 715 F. Supp, 2d 306, 315 (N.D.N.Y. 2010)). Here, as discussed above, the plaintiffs have sufficiently met the criteria for entry of preliminary injunctive relief concerning their claim that RSA 357-C’s retroactive application would violate the Contract Clause. On September 23, 2013, the date SB 126 takes effect, RSA 357- C:6, I will act to retroactively apply RSA 357-C to all pre- existing equipment dealership agreements. Under RSA 357-C:6, I any provision of an agreement that is. “inconsistent with [RSA 357-C] shall be void as against public policy and unenforceable in th6 courts or the motor vehicle industry board of [New Hampshire].”