ARTICLES
[…] 33 28 U.S.C. § 1330, 1602 34 See 28 U.S.C. § 1602 (“Claims of foreign states to immunity should henceforth be decided by courts of the United States.”); H.R. REP. NO. 94-1487, at 7 (1976). 35 See Altmann, 541 U.S. at 691 (quoting Verlinden, 461 U.S. at 488) (“[B]y enacting the FSIA, a comprehensive statute containing a ‘set of legal standards governing claims of immunity in every civil action against a foreign state or its political