DISCIPLINARY BOARD REPORTER
[…] The parties intend that this Stipulation for Discipline set forth all relevant facts, violations, and the agreed-upon sanction as a final disposition of the proceeding. Facts 5. The Accused’s membership in the Oregon State Bar was administratively suspended on or about July 2, 2010. The Accused was not subsequently reinstated to active membership in the Oregon State Bar. 6. At all relevant times herein, ORS 9.160(1) provided “Except as provided in this section, a person may not practice law in this state, or represent that the person is qualified to practice law in this state, unless the person is an active member of the Oregon State Bar.” No exception in the section pertained to the conduct of the Accused described in the following paragraphs.

208 Cite as In re McCallie, 26 DB Rptr 207 (2012)