ACT 47 COMMISSION ON ACT 250 The Next 50 Years
[…] Sess.). 134 Id., § 48. 135 The Environmental Board’s many years of work live on. The permit reform of 2004 ensured that. Section 8504(m) of Title 10 now provides, “Prior decisions of the Environmental Board, water resources board, and waste facilities panel shall be given the same weight and consideration as prior decisions of the environmental court.”

120 | Page meeting where parties, including adjoiners, may learn the basics of the project, and where the 136 applicant answers questions from the public. The process is voluntary.