Volume 41 Issue 2 Fall
[…] 126. Baldonado v. El Paso Natural Gas Co., 2008-NMSC-005, ¶ 11, 176 P.3d 277, 280. 127. Id. 128. Id. ¶ 18, 176 P.3d at 281. 129. 100 N.M. 461, 672 P.2d 290 (Ct. App. 1983). 130. Id. at 465, 672 P.2d 294. 131. Id. 132. NMSA 1978, §§ 42-13-1 to -5 (1993). 133. NMSA 1978, §§ 24-15-1 to -14 (1969). 134. NMSA 1978, § 24-15-10(A). 135. See NMSA 1978, § 24-15-2(B) (“It is the purpose of the Ski Safety Act to define those...risks which the skier...expressly assumes and for which there can be no recovery.”). 136. But see Berlangieri v.