42 CONTENTS 43 Sec. 2. Business interruption insurance...... 3
[…] 195 alcoholic beverages for carryout and delivery from an additional location in accordance with this
196 subparagraph only between the hours of 7:00 a.m. and midnight, 7 days a week.
197 “(vi) The Board may fine, suspend, cancel, or revoke an on-
198 premises retailer’s license, and shall revoke its registration to offer beer, wine, or spirits for
199 carryout or delivery at the additional location if the licensee fails to comply with sub-
200 subparagraphs (i)-(v) of this subparagraph.”.
201 (b) Chapter 4 is amended as follows:
202 (1) Section 25-401(c) is amended by striking the phrase “shall sign a notarized
203 statement certifying” and inserting the phrase “shall sign a statement with an original signature,
204 which may be a signature by wet ink, an electronic signature, or a signed copy thereof,
205 certifying” in its place.
206 (2) Section 25-403(a) is amended by striking the phrase “verify, by affidavit,” and
207 inserting the phrase “self-certify” in its place.
208 (3) Section 25-421(e) is amended by striking the phrase “by first-class mail,