42 CONTENTS 43 Sec. 2. Business interruption insurance...... 3
[…] 199 carryout or delivery at the additional location if the licensee fails to comply with sub-
200 subparagraphs (i)-(v) of this subparagraph.”.
201 (b) Chapter 4 is amended as follows:
202 (1) Section 25-401(c) is amended by striking the phrase “shall sign a notarized
203 statement certifying” and inserting the phrase “shall sign a statement with an original signature,
204 which may be a signature by wet ink, an electronic signature, or a signed copy thereof,
205 certifying” in its place.
206 (2) Section 25-403(a) is amended by striking the phrase “verify, by affidavit,” and
207 inserting the phrase “self-certify” in its place.
208 (3) Section 25-421(e) is amended by striking the phrase “by first-class mail,
209 postmarked not more than 7 days after the date of submission” and inserting the phrase “by
210 electronic mail on or before the first day of the 66-day public comment period” in its place.
211 (4) Section 25-423 is amended as follows:
8
212 (A) Subsection (e) is amended as follows:
213 (i) Strike the phrase “45-day protest period” and insert the phrase