STATE OF
[…] 7.0 ADDITIONAL FINDINGS REQUESTED BY PETITIONERS In addition to approving the transfer petition, petitioners have requested the SWRCB to make additional findings of fact and conclusions of law. These requests are addressed below.

7.1 This Order Is Designated as Non-Precedential Petitioners have requested that the SWRCB make this order and all findings of fact and conclusions of law non-precedential. We agree to this request.

Government Code section 11425.60, subdivision (b) provides that an agency “may designate as a precedent decision a decision or part of a decision that contains a significant legal or policy determination of general application that is likely to recur.” Whether to designate an order or decision as precedent is discretionary and is not subject to judicial review. (Ibid.)

78 082 083