Florida State University Review
[…] 79. Section 11.60, Florida Statutes, requires JAPC to submit an annual report and mandates that certain information be included. See id. § 11.60(2)(O. JAPC is not specifi- cally required to include the results of the continuous review as part of this report. See id. 80. Section 11.60, Florida Statutes, provides that in reviewing a rule, JAPC must advise the agency of its findings. See id. § 11.60(2). Section 120.545, Florida Statutes, also states that "the committee may request from an agency such information as is reasonably necessary for examination of a rule." Id. § 120.545(2). 81. Section 120.54, Florida Statutes, provides that an agency may make substantive changes to a rule in response to a proposed objection by JAPC. See id. § 120.54(3)(d)(1). 82. In testimony given before the Senate Select Committee on Governmental Reform in 1994, Carroll Webb,