BALE IN PRINTER FINAL (DO NOT DELETE) 11/16/2020 7:38 PM
[…] Vigil, 508 U.S. 182, 183 (1993) (“It is a fundamental principle of appropriations law that where Congress merely appropriates lump-sum amounts without statutory restriction . . . indicia in committee reports and other legislative history . . . do not establish any legal requirements on the agency.”). 227. See 31 U.S.C. § 1532 (2018) (“An amount available under law may be withdrawn from one appropriation account and credited to another or to a working fund only when authorized by law.”). The distinction between a reprogramming and a transfer can be subtle.