Volume 20 Issue 1 Article 6
[…] Am. Tel. & Tel. Co., 708 F.2d 1081, 1133 (7th Cir. 1983) (examining whether access to essential facility could feasibly been provided from company holding monopoly to competitor). 182. See Intergraph Corp. v. Intel Corp., 195 F.3d 1346, 1357 (Fed. Cir. 1999) (citing TV Commc’ns Network, Inc. v. Turner Network Television, Inc., 964 F.2d 1022, 1025 (10th Cir. 1992)); Consul, Ltd. v. Transco Energy Co., 805 F.2d 490, 494 (4th Cir. 1986) (“Proof of a relevant market is the threshold for a Sherman Act § 2 claim. The plaintiff must establish the geographic and product market that was monopolized.”). 183. See N. Pac. Ry. Co. v. United States, 356 U.S. 1, 4 (1958) (“[The Sherman Act] rests on the premise that the unrestrained interaction of competitive forces will yield the best allocation of our economic resources, the lowest prices, the high-

Published by Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law Digital Repository, 2013 35 \\jciprod01\productn\V\VLS\20-1\VLS106.txt unknown Seq: 36 19-FEB-13 10:15

Jeffrey S. Moorad Sports Law Journal, Vol. 20, Iss. 1 [2013], Art. 6