\\jciprod01\productn\H\HLS\5-1\HLS101.txt unknown Seq: 1 28-APR-14 7:41
[…] If they are in fact more properly viewed as such, then the NFL member clubs should merely be subject to the

276 These types of restraints are distinguishable from those agreements that ex- clude particular persons from playing in the league at all. See supra note 49. R 277 Bd. of Trade of City of Chicago v. United States, 246 U.S. 231, 238 (1918). 278 Cf. supra notes 36–37 and accompanying text; supra note 49; supra notes R 130–31; supra note 137. R 279 See supra text accompanying note 240. R 280 See 29 U.S.C. § 113(c); id. § 152(9) (defining “labor dispute” as “any contro- versy concerning terms, tenure or conditions of employment, or concerning the as- sociation or representation of persons in negotiating, fixing, maintaining, changing or seeking to arrange terms or conditions of employment, regardless of whether or not the disputants stand in the proximate relation of employer and employee.”). 281 See Brady v. Nat’l Football League (Brady II), 644 F.3d 661, 670-73 (8th Cir. 2011). \\jciprod01\productn\H\HLS\5-1\HLS101.txt unknown Seq: 70 28-APR-14 7:41