ENVIRONMENTAL LAW INSTITUTE RESEARCH REPORT
[…] Development and Other Earth-Disturbing Activities

No relevant operating requirements are set forth, apart from those that may be contained in urban stormwater programs under the Clean Water Act or those authorized under the general zoning and construction authorities of municipalities and counties.

189 Endnotes 1. N.M. Stat. Ann. § 74-6-4(D). 2. N.M. Stat. Ann. § 74-6-2(B). The Act defines "water contaminant" to mean "any substance that could alter if discharged or spilled the physical, chemical, biological or radiological qualities of water." N.M. Stat. Ann. § 74-6-2(A). 3. N.M. Stat. Ann. § 74-6-4(C). 4. N.M. Stat. Ann. § 74-6-5(A). 5. N.M. Stat. Ann. § 74-6-12. 6. N.M. Stat. Ann. § 74-6-12. 7. N.M. Stat. Ann. § 74-6-4(K). 8. N.M. Stat. Ann. §§ 74-6-4(E), (J). 9. N.M. Stat. Ann. § 74-6-10. 10. N.M. Stat.