ENVIRONMENTAL LAW INSTITUTE RESEARCH REPORT
[…] Stat. § 143-215.74. 50. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 143-214.5(d1). 51. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-50 et seq. 52. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-52(6). 53. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-52.01. 54. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-57. 55. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-54. 56. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-54. 57. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-54.1. 58. N.C. Gen. Stat. §§ 113A-60, -61. 59. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-61.1. 60. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-65.1. 61. N.C. Gen. Stat. §§ 113A-64(a), (b). 62. N.C. Gen. Stat. §§ 113A-64.1, -65, -66. 63. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 143-214.5(b). 64. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 143-214.5(b). 65. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 143-214.5(d). 66. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 143-214.5(e). 67. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 143-214.5(d). 68. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 143-214.5(d1). See also N.C. Gen. Stat. § 143-214.5(a) (notwithstanding the Watershed Supply Water Protection Act, "the reduction of agricultural nonpoint source discharges shall be accomplished primarily through the Agriculture Cost Share Program for Nonpoint Source Pollution Control.") 69. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 143-214.5(g). 70. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-44. 71. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-44. 72. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-36(d). 73. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-42. 74. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-106. 75. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-107. 76. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 113A-111. 77. N.C. Gen.