ENVIRONMENTAL LAW INSTITUTE RESEARCH REPORT
[…] Endnotes 1. 27A Okla. Stat. § 2-6-105. 2. Okla. Regs. 252:610-7-1. 3. Okla. Regs. 252:610-7-4. 4. 27A Okla. Stat. § 2-6-105. 5. 27A Okla. Stat. § 2-6-901. 6. 27A Okla. Stat. §§ 1-3-101(B)(2), (D), (F). 7. As noted below, the Conservation Commission administers a cost-share program to encourage the adoption of management practices to prevent soil erosion and nonpoint source pollution. 27A Okla. Stat. §§ 3-2-106(A)(20). However, the same section also states that "[t]he Commission is not authorized to implement mandatory compliance with management practices to abate agricultural nonpoint source pollution." Id. 8. 50 Okla. Stat. § 1. 9. 50 Okla. Stat. § 2. 10. N.C. Corff Partnership v. Oxy USA, Inc., 929 P.2d 288 (Okla. 1996). 11. 50 Okla. Stat. § 1.1. 12. 50 Okla. Stat. § 8. 13. 50 Okla. Stat. § 10. 14. 50 Okla. Stat. § 11. 15. 50 Okla. Stat. § 12. 16. 21 Okla.