FEDERAL HOME LOAN OF INDIANAPOLIS, v...., 2010 WL 4606501...
[…] F. Reasonable attorneys' fees and expenses or costs of suit, including expert witness fees; and

G. Such other and further relief as permitted by law or equity or as the Court may deem just.

VIII. JURY DEMAND

The Bank demands a jury on all issues so triable.

Footnotes 1 The terms “PLMBS” and “Certificate(s)” are used interchangeably herein. Plaintiff identifies the PLMBS Certificates herein using the ticker symbols for each Certificate as created by Bloomberg.

© 2015 Thomson Reuters. No claim to original U.S. Government Works. 103 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK OF INDIANAPOLIS, v...., 2010 WL 4606501...

2 See17 C.F.R. § 230.191 (“The depositor for the asset-backed securities acting solely in its capacity as depositor to the issuing entity is the issuer for purposes of the asset-backed securities of that issuing entity”). 3 Until April 1, 2009, RBS Greenwich Capital was the marketing name which encompassed The Royal Bank of Scotland's North American broker-dealer entities, including Underwriter and Seller Defendant Greenwich Capital Markets, Inc., n/k/a RBS Securities Inc.