2014 UPDATE OF THE ADVERTISING BY NEWSPAPER
[…] The secretary of state may promulgate rules for the use of the great seal of this state or any facsimile, copy, likeness, imitation or other resemblance of the great seal. Any person who knowingly violates this section is guilty of a class 3 misdemeanor.

BATTERIES

Any advertisement related to the sale of lead acid batteries must contain a notice in bold print that states: “A fee is imposed on the purchase of each new lead acid battery unless a used battery is returned where applicable.” § 44-1323(D)-(E). Sale of lead acid batteries; fee; notice D. An advertisement or other printed promotional material related to the sale of lead acid batteries shall contain the following notice in bold print: “A fee is imposed on the purchase of each new lead acid battery unless a used battery is returned where applicable.”

4

E. This section does not apply to a person whose sales of batteries are not in the ordinary course of business.

COMMERCIAL SEXUAL EXPLOITATION OF A MINOR