LEGAL MAIL PROVIDED TO THE CUPREME CovRT 8F P10/216,‡ NEW RIVER C.I. JUL On 2021
[…] Statutes.-These two statements are as follows:

5) "Without an original ofthe codicil .. it cannot be presented or proved ... And even if it was, I don't know how it would be explained that the copy of the codicil "purports to augment a will" which has already been revoked ..7"

Here's how "Attorney" Stuckey!

Florida Statute - § 732.5103 - "Republication of wills by codicil", provides in part, as follows:

"The execution of a codicil referring to a.previous will has the effect of republishing the will as modified by the codicil."

Florida Statute - § 732.511, "Republication of Wills by Re-execution", provides in part, as follows: .

6 . E×ldbW+aut p,ge -7 og

"If a will has been revoked or if it is made invalid for any other reason, it may be republished and made valid by its re-execution of by execution of a codicil republishing it with the formalities by this by for the execution of wills."

In an effort to circumvent the above two Fla. Statutes, and to salvage his clients

erroneous claim to my fathers estate, attorney Stuckey's only remaining argument is that