LEGAL MAIL PROVIDED TO THE CUPREME CovRT 8F P10/216,‡ NEW RIVER C.I. JUL On 2021
[…] 2005 codicil. Additionally the 2005 codicil meets and exceeds the requirements of being

.a "self-authenticating" document as defined by Fla. Statute - 90.901, "Requirements of

Authentication" or identification".

The 2005 codicil is:

(1) Signed under oath (See Fla. Stat. § 731.104 and § 744.104) "Oath verification of a document".

(2) Clearly dated.

(3)Witnessed by two independent witnesses, one of which still works for the law firm (Sherlock and Littman) that drafted the 2005 codicil - (See Exhibit 8-B).

(4)Notarized and "bearing a seal" issued by the "State of Florida" (See Fla. Stat. § 90.902).

Fla. Statute - § 90.954 - "Admissibility of other evidence of contents" provides in part, as follows:

"The original of a writing, recording, or photograph is not required, except as provided in F.S.. § 90.953 and other evidence of its content is admissible when: (1) "All originals are lost or destroyed, unless the proponent lost or destroyed them in bad faith. (2) An original cannot be obtained in this State by any judicial process or procedure.