LEGAL MAIL PROVIDED TO THE CUPREME CovRT 8F P10/216,‡ NEW RIVER C.I. JUL On 2021
[…] erroneous claim to my fathers estate, attorney Stuckey's only remaining argument is that

because the codicil document submitted by Petitioner to the Probate Court is a copy of

the original, the Court "should not" accept it and follow its instructions. Petitioner

disagrees and cites the following Florida Statutes which support Petitioner's position

that, "under the circumstance" ofthe case, as expressed below, Fla. Statutes provide that,

"a copy of the codicil is acceptable" and must be,allowed to be presented and proven in

the Probate Court.

Florida Statute - § 90.953,. "A duplicate is admissible to the same extent as an

original unless" ...

(1)The document is a negotiable instrument as defined in F.S. § 673.1041 ...

(2)A genuine question is raised about the authenticity of the original or any other document or writing.

(3)It is unfair, under the circumstances, to admit the duplicate in lieu ofthe original.