TRUMBLE.FINAL.READYFORFINALREAD.JERRY.1.22.07.DOC 1/27/2007 5:37:38 PM
[…] 61 See supra notes 58–60 and accompanying text. 62 See, e.g., IOWA CODE ANN. § 729.6(7) (West 2003) (“This section does not prohibit the genetic testing of an employee who requests a genetic test and who provides written and informed consent to taking a genetic test . . . .”); N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. § 141-H:3(IV) (“This section shall not prohibit the genetic testing of an employee who requests to undergo genetic testing and who provides written and informed consent to genetic testing . . . .”). 63 E.g., IOWA CODE ANN. § 729.6(7). 64 E.g., OR. REV. STAT. § 659A.300(5). 65 N.Y. EXEC. LAW § 296 (McKinney 2005). 66 § 296(1)(a). 67 § 296(19)(a)(1). 68 See supra notes 14–20 and accompanying text. 69 David J. Wukitsch, New York’s Legal Restrictions on the Employer’s Collection and