William & Mary Environmental Law and Policy Review
[…] 200 16 U.S.C. § 459f (2007). Although the referenced boundary map is "available for public inspection in the offices of the Department of the Interior" according to 16 U.S.C. § 459f, the author found it to be unavailable at the main office of Assateague Island National Seashore in Berlin, Md.