Journal of Business & Technology Law
[…] 94. Id. 95. Id. 96. Id. 97. Id. 98. Marriam Lin, Growth Through Intellectual Property – Plant Protection Through Utility Patents, Certificates, and Plant Patents, JD SUPRA (Oct. 12, 2018), https://www.jdsupra.com/legalnews/growth-through- intellectual-property-14166/. 99. Daniel J. Knauss, Erich E. Veitenheimer, & Marcelo Pomeranz, Protecting Plant Inventions, A.B.A. (Aug. 05, 2019), https://www.americanbar.org/groups/intellectual_property_law/publications/landslide/2018- 19/july-august/protecting-plant-inventions/. 100. Id. 101. 35 U.S.C. § 162 (2011) (stating that “no plant patent shall be declared invalid for noncompliance with section 112 if the description is as complete as possible”). 102. Id.

Journal of Business & Technology Law 173 Dyal (DO NOT DELETE) 3/15/2021 4:17 PM