State of Oregon Department of Environmental Quality Public Comments Indirect Source Rulemaking Petition
[…] A4A Comments February 14, 2020 Page 5 utilization of the national airspace system. 49 U.S.C. § 40103(a) (“The United States Government has exclusive sovereignty of airspace of the United States.”). In the realm of aviation, the Supreme Court has observed: Federal control is intensive and exclusive. Planes do not wander about in the sky like vagrant clouds.