Volume 19 Issue 1 Article 6
[…] (outlining ramifications for positive drug test result). 124. See Don Erickson, Drug and Alcohol Testing: Crafting a Policy for Your Busi- ness, BUSINESS NORTH (Feb. 28, 2007), http://www.businessnorth.com/viewar- ticle.asp?articleid=1793 (commenting on leniency of Minnesota policy). 125. See § 181.955 subdiv. 2 (describing scope of application of rule). 126. See id. subdiv.1 (explaining employers' rights to adopt more stringent regulations); see Williams v. Nat'1 Football League, 582 F.3d 863, 875 (8th Cir. 2009) (quoting § 181.955, "DATWA 'shall not be construed to limit the parties to a collective bargaining agreement from bargaining and agreeing with respect to a drug or alcohol testing policy that meets or exceeds, and does not otherwise con- flict with, the minimum standards and requirements for employee protection"'). 127. § 181.938, subdiv. 2 (2010). 128. See id. (listing permissible products under Consumable Products Act).

Published by Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law Digital Repository, 2012 21 Jeffrey S. Moorad Sports Law Journal, Vol. 19, Iss. 1 [2012], Art. 6