928 bus time schedule & line map
928 Bank Top View In Website Mode
The 928 bus line (Bank Top) has 2 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Bank Top: 7:34 AM (2) Breightmet: 3:15 PM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest 928 bus station near you and nd out when is the next 928 bus arriving.
Direction: Bank Top 928 bus Time Schedule 42 stops Bank Top Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 7:34 AM Honiton Drive, Breightmet Tuesday 7:34 AM Bideford Drive, Breightmet Somerton Road, Bolton Wednesday 7:34 AM
Harpford Drive, Breightmet Thursday 7:34 AM Friday 7:34 AM Widcombe Drive, Breightmet Saturday Not Operational Primary School, Breightmet
Slaidburn Avenue, Breightmet
Blenheim Road, Breightmet 928 bus Info Stanworth Avenue, England Direction: Bank Top Stops: 42 Breightmet Drive, Breightmet Trip Duration: 51 min Whitechapel Close, Bolton Line Summary: Honiton Drive, Breightmet, Bideford Drive, Breightmet, Harpford Drive, Breightmet, Brock Avenue, Breightmet Widcombe Drive, Breightmet, Primary School, 2 Claughton Avenue, Bolton Breightmet, Slaidburn Avenue, Breightmet, Blenheim Road, Breightmet, Breightmet Drive, Breightmet, Breightmet Post O ce, Breightmet Brock Avenue, Breightmet, Breightmet Post O ce, 794 Bury Road, Bolton Breightmet, Crompton Avenue, Breightmet, Oakenbottom Road, Roscow Fold, The Black Horse, Crompton Avenue, Breightmet Roscow Fold, Tonge Fold Post O ce, Tonge Fold, 659 Bury Riad, Bolton Ainsworth Court, Tonge Fold, Wisbeck Road, Tonge Fold, Archer Avenue, Tonge Moor, Alexander Road, Oakenbottom Road, Roscow Fold Tonge Moor, Thicketford Road, Tonge Moor, Back Salisbury Terrace, Bolton Thicketford House, Tonge Moor, Crompton Way, Tonge Moor, Thicketford Brow, Top O Th Brow, The Black Horse, Roscow Fold Padbury Way, Top O Th Brow, Longsight Lane, Top O Back Bury Road South, Bolton Th Brow, The White Horse, Top O Th Brow, Newby Road, Top O Th Brow, Christ Church, Top O Th Brow, Tonge Fold Post O ce, Tonge Fold Longsight Lane, Harwood Lee, Shopping Centre, Back Bury Road South, Bolton Harwood Lee, Bradshaw Chapel, Bradshaw, Oaks Lane, Bradshaw, Canon Slade School, Castle Hill, Hall Ainsworth Court, Tonge Fold I'Th'Wood Station, Hall I Th Wood, Green Way, Hall I Ainsworth Court, Bolton Th Wood, Eagley Brook Bridge, Hall I Th Wood, Seymour Road, Astley Bridge, Sunnymead Avenue, Wisbeck Road, Tonge Fold Astley Bridge, The Pineapple, Astley Bridge, Three Ainsworth Lane, Bolton Pigeons, Astley Bridge, Blackburn Road, Astley Bridge, Whitegate Drive, Bank Top, Sharples High Archer Avenue, Tonge Moor School, Bank Top Rossall Close, Bolton
Alexander Road, Tonge Moor
Thicketford Road, Tonge Moor Redthorpe Close, Bolton
Thicketford House, Tonge Moor Back Thicketford Road West, Bolton
Crompton Way, Tonge Moor
Thicketford Brow, Top O Th Brow
Padbury Way, Top O Th Brow 63 New Lane, Bolton
Longsight Lane, Top O Th Brow Stich-Mi-Lane, England
The White Horse, Top O Th Brow
Newby Road, Top O Th Brow Sedgemoor Vale, England
Christ Church, Top O Th Brow
Longsight Lane, Harwood Lee
Shopping Centre, Harwood Lee
Bradshaw Chapel, Bradshaw
Oaks Lane, Bradshaw Bradshaw Brow, Bolton
Canon Slade School, Castle Hill Tonge Moor Road, Bolton
Hall I'Th'Wood Station, Hall I Th Wood
Green Way, Hall I Th Wood
Eagley Brook Bridge, Hall I Th Wood
Seymour Road, Astley Bridge
Sunnymead Avenue, Astley Bridge
The Pineapple, Astley Bridge
Three Pigeons, Astley Bridge 587 Blackburn Road, Bolton
Blackburn Road, Astley Bridge Whitegate Drive, Bank Top Ornatus Street, Bolton
Sharples High School, Bank Top Direction: Breightmet 928 bus Time Schedule 48 stops Breightmet Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 3:15 PM Sharples High School, Bank Top Tuesday 3:15 PM Whitegate Drive, Bank Top Ornatus Street, Bolton Wednesday 3:15 PM
Rainshaw Street, Astley Bridge Thursday 3:15 PM Back Primrose Street, Bolton Friday 3:15 PM
Three Pigeons, Astley Bridge Saturday Not Operational Back Holly Place, Bolton
The Pineapple, Astley Bridge
Sunnymead Avenue, Astley Bridge 928 bus Info Direction: Breightmet Watermillock Gardens, Astley Bridge Stops: 48 Trip Duration: 39 min Eagley Brook Bridge, Hall I Th Wood Line Summary: Sharples High School, Bank Top, Whitegate Drive, Bank Top, Rainshaw Street, Astley Green Way, Hall I Th Wood Bridge, Three Pigeons, Astley Bridge, The Pineapple, Astley Bridge, Sunnymead Avenue, Astley Bridge, Hall I'Th'Wood Station, Hall I Th Wood Watermillock Gardens, Astley Bridge, Eagley Brook Bridge, Hall I Th Wood, Green Way, Hall I Th Wood, Tonge Moor Road, Castle Hill Hall I'Th'Wood Station, Hall I Th Wood, Tonge Moor Road, Castle Hill, Canon Slade School, Castle Hill, Rowton Street, Bolton Oaks Lane, Bradshaw, Bradshaw Vicarage, Canon Slade School, Castle Hill Bradshaw, Conservative Club, Bradshaw, Tottington Road, Harwood Lee, Patterdale Road, Harwood, Ayr Street, Bolton Harwood Meadow, Harwood, Ash Grove, Harwood, Oaks Lane, Bradshaw Hough Fold Way, Top O Th Brow, Christ Church, Top O Th Brow, Newby Road, Top O Th Brow, The White Bradshaw Brow, Bolton Horse, Top O Th Brow, South Drive, Top O Th Brow, Bradshaw Vicarage, Bradshaw Longsight Lane, Top O Th Brow, Padbury Way, Top O Th Brow, Thicketford Brow, Top O Th Brow, Bolton Road, England Crompton Way, Tonge Moor, Thicketford House, Conservative Club, Bradshaw Tonge Moor, Thicketford Road, Tonge Moor, Alexander Road, Tonge Moor, Archer Avenue, Tonge Moor, Wisbeck Road, Tonge Fold, Tonge Fold Post Tottington Road, Harwood Lee O ce, Tonge Fold, The Black Horse, Roscow Fold, Back Longsight South, Bolton Blenheim Road, Roscow Fold, St James Avenue, Breightmet, Crompton Avenue, Breightmet, Patterdale Road, Harwood Breightmet Post O ce, Breightmet, Brock Avenue, Breightmet, Breightmet Drive, Breightmet, Garstang Harwood Meadow, Harwood Avenue, Breightmet, Slaidburn Avenue, Breightmet, Primary School, Breightmet, Widcombe Drive, Ash Grove, Harwood Breightmet, Harpford Drive, Breightmet, Bideford Ash Grove, Bolton Drive, Breightmet, Mendip Drive, Breightmet
Hough Fold Way, Top O Th Brow
Christ Church, Top O Th Brow
Newby Road, Top O Th Brow Sedgemoor Vale, England The White Horse, Top O Th Brow
South Drive, Top O Th Brow
Longsight Lane, Top O Th Brow Stich-Mi-Lane, England
Padbury Way, Top O Th Brow
Thicketford Brow, Top O Th Brow
Crompton Way, Tonge Moor
Thicketford House, Tonge Moor Back Thicketford Road West, Bolton
Thicketford Road, Tonge Moor Redthorpe Close, Bolton
Alexander Road, Tonge Moor Back Ainsworth Lane, Bolton
Archer Avenue, Tonge Moor Rossall Close, Bolton
Wisbeck Road, Tonge Fold Presall Street, Bolton
Tonge Fold Post O ce, Tonge Fold Penrose Street, Bolton
The Black Horse, Roscow Fold Back Bury Road South, Bolton
Blenheim Road, Roscow Fold Briar Street, Bolton
St James Avenue, Breightmet Back Bury Road, Bolton
Crompton Avenue, Breightmet 687 Bury Road, Bolton
Breightmet Post O ce, Breightmet
Brock Avenue, Breightmet Churchtown Avenue, Bolton
Breightmet Drive, Breightmet Breightmet Drive, Bolton
Garstang Avenue, Breightmet
Slaidburn Avenue, Breightmet Blenheim Road, England
Primary School, Breightmet
Widcombe Drive, Breightmet Harpford Drive, Breightmet
Bideford Drive, Breightmet Bideford Drive, Bolton
Mendip Drive, Breightmet 928 bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or Check Live Arrival Times subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in North West. About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved