Cleveland State Law Review
[…] 2 1See supra note 19; Elizabeth S. Kelly, 2 UNIFORM COMMERCIAL CODE DRAFMS 32 (1984). 22 Section 2-314(3) states: "Unless excluded or modified (Section 2-316) other implied warranties may arise from course of dealing or usage of trade." U.C.C. § 2-314(3)(1992). 23 Cf.