H. Public Access Regulations
[…] AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS SEc. 106. There is authorized to be appropriated such sums as may be necessary to carry out the provisions of this title.

Public Docu­ TITLE II-PUBLIC DOCUMENTS COMMISSION ments Act. SHORT TITLE

44 usc 3315 SEc. 201. This title may be cited as the "Public Documents Act". note. ESTABLISHMENT OF STUDY COMMISSION SEc. 202. Chapter 33 of title 44, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new sections: 44 usc 3315. "§ 3315. Definitions {7@!•. PP• 16991 "For purposes of this section and section 3316 through section 3324 of this title- "(1) the term 'Federal official' means any individual holding the office of President or Vice President of the United States, or Senator or Representative in, or Delegate or Resident Commis~ sioner to, the Congress of the United States, or any officer of the executive, judicial, or legislative branch of the Federal 88 STAT. 1698 _ Government; 88 STAT. 1699 "(2) the term 'Commission' means the National Study Com- mission on Records and Documents of Federal Officials; and December 19, 1974 - 5 - Pub.