Table of Exhibits
[…] be filed, by the incorporators of any proposed corporation, with the Department of

State. Nowhere in the Appellant's Briefer in the record, is it established that the

Department of State recognized Appellant as a lawful corporation.

Appellant also argues that Section 902 of the Not-For-Profit Law

gives the alleged Town of Montauk, Inc., acting via its "constitution," the authority

to consolidate the three "historic corporations." However, in order for a

consolidation to be recognized, a certificate must be filed with the Department of

State. Not-for-Profit Corp. Law § 904(a) ("a certificate of merger or

consolidation... shall be signed on behalf of each constituent corporation and

delivered to the department of state")- Appellant has never filed any papers

regarding "Town of Montauk, Inc." with the State, and as such never consolidated

any corporations. Furthermore, the Appellant could not consolidate the Trustees or

proprietors of Montauk because they have been disbanded since at least 1879.