Volume 33, Issue 32 August 7, 2009 Pages 11366-11740
[…] In Section 320.101(b)(6), "Act and regulations" was changed to "Act (33 USC 1362(18)) and regulations".

In the first sentence of Section 320.101(b)(12), "Act and regulations" was changed to read "Act (33 USC 1362(13)) and regulations".

In the second sentence of Section 320.101(b)(12), "Clean Water Act or in 40 CFR 122.21, Appendix D." was changed to read "Clean Water Act (33 USC 1317(a)(1)) or in 40 CFR 122, appendix D (2007).".

Section 320.103(b)(1) through 320.103(b)(3) was italicized to denote statutory language.

In Section 320.103(b)(3), after the period, "Section 12.2(a) of the Act" was added.

In Section 320.201(b)(4) "of" was deleted after "population".

Section 320.201(b)(1) through 320.201(d) was italicized to denote statutory language.

In the last sentence of Section 320.301(e), "If the modifications cause such an increase or change, the fee category additional fees" was changed to read "If the modifications cause such an increase, or change the fee category, additional fees".

12) Have all the changes agreed upon by the agency and JCAR been made as indicated in the agreements issued by JCAR? Yes