Antitrust Issues in Real Estate
[…] (Internal quotation marks omitted.)).

[4] The trial court determined that Ahuja's appeal of the plaintiff's first application was immunized under the Noerr-Pennington doctrine, and was not objectively baseless and, therefore, not subject to the doctrine's sham exception. In its appellate brief, the plaintiff has not set forth a claim of error with respect to the court's ruling regarding Ahuja's appeal of the first application and, therefore, we decline to review it on appeal.

[5] The portion of § 8-7d that was relevant in Carberry provides: "Notice of the hearing shall be published in a newspaper having a general circulation in such municipality where the land that is the subject of the hearing is located at least twice, at intervals of not less than two days, the first not more than fifteen days or less than ten days and the last not less than two days before the date set for the hearing." General Statutes § 8-7d(a). The court did not address the specific language of the statute in coming to its conclusion.